Estimated value
£573,814
Median £5,078/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £597,500£655,000
Estimated value: £573,814Last sold (Apr 2022): £531,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DA7 6BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BRANTWOOD ROAD DA7 6LQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £597,500 | 111 | £5,383 | D | 91% |
57 GRASMERE ROAD DA7 6PL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £610,000 | 116 | £5,259 | D | 91% |
33 SPRINGFIELD ROAD DA7 6DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £558,000 | 118 | £4,729 | D | 90% |
51 FAIRFORD AVENUE DA7 6QN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 123 | £4,878 | D | 90% |
15 MIDFIELD AVENUE DA7 6LY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 115 | £5,217 | C | 86% |
2A WOODSIDE ROAD DA7 6JZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £462,500 | 107 | £4,322 | D | 86% |
24 INGLEWOOD ROAD DA7 6JS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £655,000 | 129 | £5,078 | D | 86% |
51 BEDONWELL ROAD DA7 5PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 112 | £5,000 | D | 86% |