Estimated value
£528,656
Median £5,624/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £500,000£665,000
Estimated value: £528,656Last sold (Jun 2017): £452,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DA7 5SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CRANBROOK ROAD DA7 5EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £268,000 | 97 | £2,763 | D | 88% |
16 CRANBROOK ROAD DA7 5EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £523,000 | 93 | £5,624 | D | 88% |
134 CHURCH ROAD DA7 4DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 100 | £4,500 | D | 85% |
131 CHESSINGTON AVENUE DA7 5NP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £562,500 | 93 | £6,048 | D | 85% |
187 LONG LANE DA7 5AF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 93 | £5,376 | D | 85% |
2A CANBERRA ROAD DA7 5SG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 91 | £4,835 | D | 84% |
198 BEDONWELL ROAD DA7 5PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 74 | £6,284 | D | 84% |
59 ABBOTTS WALK DA7 5RL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 97 | £4,381 | D | 84% |
38 HURLINGHAM ROAD DA7 5PF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £510,000 | 81 | £6,296 | D | 84% |