Estimated value
£419,552
Median £7,492/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£271,500Median £435,000£525,000
Estimated value: £419,552Last sold (Mar 2025): £425,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near DA7 5RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 ABBOTTS WALK DA7 5RL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 54 | £8,056 | D | 94% |
21 WESTBOURNE ROAD DA7 5LQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £472,000 | 63 | £7,492 | D | 88% |
6 SWANBRIDGE ROAD DA7 5BP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £412,000 | 60 | £6,867 | D | 87% |
22 WESTBOURNE ROAD DA7 5LG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 59 | £7,797 | D | 86% |
28 BARRY AVENUE DA7 5LL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £379,000 | 62 | £6,113 | D | 84% |
83 LITTLE HEATH ROAD DA7 5HL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 60 | £7,500 | D | 84% |
21 ST AUDREY AVENUE DA7 5DA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 72 | £5,694 | D | 84% |
36 ST AUDREY AVENUE DA7 5BX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £393,000 | 71 | £5,535 | D | 83% |