Estimated value
£412,020
Median £6,867/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £415,000£472,000
Estimated value: £412,020Last sold (Jan 2016): £317,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near DA7 5RA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 KING HAROLDS WAY DA7 5QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 68 | £5,662 | E | 87% |
21 WESTBOURNE ROAD DA7 5LQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £472,000 | 63 | £7,492 | D | 82% |
67 ABBOTTS WALK DA7 5RL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 54 | £8,056 | D | 81% |
27 BEECHCROFT AVENUE DA7 6QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 57 | £6,491 | E | 81% |
6 SWANBRIDGE ROAD DA7 5BP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £412,000 | 60 | £6,867 | D | 81% |
22 WESTBOURNE ROAD DA7 5LG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 59 | £7,797 | D | 80% |
28 BARRY AVENUE DA7 5LL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £379,000 | 62 | £6,113 | D | 78% |
1 ALBERT COTTAGES DA7 4BL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 69 | £5,145 | D | 78% |