HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

2, LYDD ROAD, DA7 5PB

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£516,096

Median £5,376/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £500,000£610,000
Estimated value: £516,096Last sold (Nov 2022): £525,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DA7 5PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
187 LONG LANE
DA7 5AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,00093£5,376D91%
2A CANBERRA ROAD
DA7 5SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00091£4,835D90%
59 ABBOTTS WALK
DA7 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00097£4,381D90%
71 KING HAROLDS WAY
DA7 5RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£496,00083£5,976D89%
13 RANLEIGH GARDENS
DA7 5PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,00090£5,278D88%
36 RYDAL DRIVE
DA7 5EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£533,00096£5,552D88%
33 CANBERRA ROAD
DA7 5SQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,000101£5,050D87%
53 ABBOTTS WALK
DA7 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£463,00091£5,088E87%
12 ASHBOURNE AVENUE
DA7 5NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£610,000108£5,648D86%
4 NORFOLK GARDENS
DA7 5EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,00086£6,105D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address