HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

38, LENHAM ROAD, DA7 5LY

Detached·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£498,298

Median £6,826/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £496,000£665,000
Estimated value: £498,298Last sold (Jun 2013): £258,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near DA7 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 KING HAROLDS WAY
DA7 5QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00068£5,662E84%
22 THE GREEN
DA7 5DW · Detached
Nov 2025£580,00077£7,532D84%
84 BEDONWELL ROAD
DA7 5PW · Detached
Oct 2025£510,00069£7,391D83%
21 NORFOLK GARDENS
DA7 5EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£665,00081£8,210D81%
21 ST AUDREY AVENUE
DA7 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00072£5,694D81%
71 KING HAROLDS WAY
DA7 5RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£496,00083£5,976D80%
36 ST AUDREY AVENUE
DA7 5BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£393,00071£5,535D80%
21 WESTBOURNE ROAD
DA7 5LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£472,00063£7,492D79%
53 ABBOTTS WALK
DA7 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£463,00091£5,088E78%
113 RYDAL DRIVE
DA7 5EG · Detached
Nov 2025£607,50089£6,826D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address