Estimated value
£611,760
Median £5,098/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£463,000Median £607,500£685,000
Estimated value: £611,760Last sold (Aug 2013): £295,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near DA7 5LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 BEDONWELL ROAD DA7 5PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 112 | £5,000 | D | 82% |
41 MANOR WAY DA7 6JW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 102 | £5,098 | D | 81% |
7 ARNSIDE ROAD DA7 5DT · Detached | May 2025 | £648,000 | 105 | £6,171 | D | 79% |
7 RYDAL DRIVE DA7 5EF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 111 | £5,811 | C | 78% |
46 PEMBURY ROAD DA7 5NB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 118 | £4,873 | D | 78% |
53 ABBOTTS WALK DA7 5RL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £463,000 | 91 | £5,088 | E | 78% |
113 RYDAL DRIVE DA7 5EG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £607,500 | 89 | £6,826 | D | 78% |
69 BOSTALL PARK AVENUE DA7 5JR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £590,000 | 133 | £4,436 | D | 78% |
2 RYDAL DRIVE DA7 5EE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £685,000 | 153 | £4,477 | C | 77% |