HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

21, RYDAL DRIVE, DA7 5EF

Semi-detached·77·EPC F
Estimated value
£447,370

Median £5,810/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £488,000£665,000
Estimated value: £447,370Last sold (Oct 2015): £336,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near DA7 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 KING HAROLDS WAY
DA7 5QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00068£5,662E87%
21 NORFOLK GARDENS
DA7 5EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£665,00081£8,210D84%
21 ST AUDREY AVENUE
DA7 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00072£5,694D84%
71 KING HAROLDS WAY
DA7 5RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£496,00083£5,976D83%
36 ST AUDREY AVENUE
DA7 5BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£393,00071£5,535D83%
23 SHERIDAN ROAD
DA7 4AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£512,50086£5,959E81%
53 ABBOTTS WALK
DA7 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£463,00091£5,088E81%
47 MALVERN AVENUE
DA7 5LE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£488,00084£5,810E81%
24 ABBOTTS WALK
DA7 5RJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£395,00084£4,702E81%
4 NORFOLK GARDENS
DA7 5EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,00086£6,105D80%

Dig deeper into this address