Estimated value
£477,416
Median £5,752/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £500,000£665,000
Estimated value: £477,416Last sold (Jan 2015): £445,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near DA7 5DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 AMBLESIDE ROAD DA7 5DS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 88 | £5,114 | E | 89% |
22 THE GREEN DA7 5DW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £580,000 | 77 | £7,532 | D | 84% |
53 ABBOTTS WALK DA7 5RL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £463,000 | 91 | £5,088 | E | 84% |
113 RYDAL DRIVE DA7 5EG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £607,500 | 89 | £6,826 | D | 84% |
2 SWANBRIDGE ROAD DA7 5BP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £488,888 | 85 | £5,752 | D | 82% |
187 LONG LANE DA7 5AF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 93 | £5,376 | D | 82% |
2A CANBERRA ROAD DA7 5SG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 91 | £4,835 | D | 81% |
36 AMBLESIDE ROAD DA7 5DS · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £510,000 | 79 | £6,456 | D | 81% |
21 NORFOLK GARDENS DA7 5EX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 81 | £8,210 | D | 81% |