HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

30, AMBLESIDE ROAD, DA7 5DS

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£449,141

Median £5,833/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £496,000£665,000
Estimated value: £449,141Last sold (Apr 2023): £493,074

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DA7 5DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 AMBLESIDE ROAD
DA7 5DS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£510,00079£6,456D90%
21 NORFOLK GARDENS
DA7 5EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£665,00081£8,210D90%
21 ST AUDREY AVENUE
DA7 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00072£5,694D90%
71 KING HAROLDS WAY
DA7 5RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£496,00083£5,976D89%
36 ST AUDREY AVENUE
DA7 5BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£393,00071£5,535D89%
34 KING HAROLDS WAY
DA7 5QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00068£5,662E87%
4 NORFOLK GARDENS
DA7 5EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,00086£6,105D86%
117 ABBOTTS WALK
DA7 5RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£455,00078£5,833D86%
187 LONG LANE
DA7 5AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,00093£5,376D85%
65 BARNEHURST ROAD
DA7 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00075£5,333D85%

Dig deeper into this address