Estimated value
£506,715
Median £6,105/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£393,000Median £520,000£665,000
Estimated value: £506,715Last sold (Mar 2025): £552,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DA7 5DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 ST AUDREY AVENUE DA7 5DA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 72 | £5,694 | D | 93% |
2 WINCHELSEA AVENUE DA7 5HP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 91 | £6,209 | C | 88% |
187 LONG LANE DA7 5AF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 93 | £5,376 | D | 88% |
2A CANBERRA ROAD DA7 5SG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 91 | £4,835 | D | 87% |
65 HURLINGHAM ROAD DA7 5PE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £532,000 | 84 | £6,333 | C | 87% |
21 NORFOLK GARDENS DA7 5EX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 81 | £8,210 | D | 87% |
20 KNOWLE AVENUE DA7 5LX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 77 | £6,753 | C | 86% |
71 KING HAROLDS WAY DA7 5RE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £496,000 | 83 | £5,976 | D | 86% |