HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

30, HARDING ROAD, DA7 4PS

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£398,286

Median £6,867/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£271,500Median £412,000£525,000
Estimated value: £398,286Last sold (Feb 2020): £290,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DA7 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 FORESTERS CRESCENT
DA7 4JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,00054£9,722D87%
1 ALBERT COTTAGES
DA7 4BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,00069£5,145D83%
21 WESTBOURNE ROAD
DA7 5LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£472,00063£7,492D83%
35 THREE CORNERS
DA7 6HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£271,50055£4,936C83%
67 ABBOTTS WALK
DA7 5RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00054£8,056D82%
6 SWANBRIDGE ROAD
DA7 5BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£412,00060£6,867D82%
27 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
DA7 6QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00057£6,491E81%
22 WESTBOURNE ROAD
DA7 5LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,00059£7,797D81%
113 HUDSON ROAD
DA7 4PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£408,77565£6,289C81%
33 RUSSELL CLOSE
DA7 4HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£285,00054£5,278D81%

Dig deeper into this address