HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

10, HARDING ROAD, DA7 4PS

Terraced·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£458,732

Median £6,284/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £428,000£465,000
Estimated value: £458,732Last sold (Dec 2009): £173,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DA7 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
113 HUDSON ROAD
DA7 4PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£408,77565£6,289C90%
7 ABBEY ROAD
DA7 4BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00067£4,925C89%
77 WOOLWICH ROAD
DA7 4HS · Terraced
Mar 2026£430,00076£5,658D88%
69 WEST STREET
DA7 4BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00075£5,400D87%
3 HERBERT ROAD
DA7 4QE · Terraced
Oct 2025£430,00066£6,515C86%
2 THE VYNE
DA7 6DZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£420,00066£6,364C86%
1 KINGSGATE CLOSE
DA7 4SX · Terraced
Sept 2025£455,00082£5,549C85%
45 PELHAM ROAD
DA7 4LT · Terraced
Dec 2025£428,00079£5,418D85%
27 PALMEIRA ROAD
DA7 4UU · Terraced
Jul 2025£426,00066£6,455C83%
198 BEDONWELL ROAD
DA7 5PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00074£6,284D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address