HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

62, PELHAM ROAD, DA7 4LY

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£415,424

Median £6,491/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£271,500Median £410,000£472,000
Estimated value: £415,424Last sold (Apr 2016): £328,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DA7 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ALBERT COTTAGES
DA7 4BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,00069£5,145D89%
21 ST AUDREY AVENUE
DA7 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00072£5,694D85%
36 ST AUDREY AVENUE
DA7 5BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£393,00071£5,535D84%
60 PELHAM ROAD
DA7 4LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£430,00057£7,544C84%
21 WESTBOURNE ROAD
DA7 5LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£472,00063£7,492D83%
35 THREE CORNERS
DA7 6HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£271,50055£4,936C83%
34 KING HAROLDS WAY
DA7 5QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00068£5,662E82%
6 SWANBRIDGE ROAD
DA7 5BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£412,00060£6,867D82%
27 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
DA7 6QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00057£6,491E81%
22 WESTBOURNE ROAD
DA7 5LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,00059£7,797D81%

Dig deeper into this address