HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

38, PELHAM ROAD, DA7 4LY

Detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£446,519

Median £6,289/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £408,775£665,000
Estimated value: £446,519Last sold (Mar 2019): £375,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA7 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ALBERT COTTAGES
DA7 4BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,00069£5,145D80%
22 THE GREEN
DA7 5DW · Detached
Nov 2025£580,00077£7,532D79%
FERN COURT, 11 (FLAT 56) EAST STREET
DA7 4HJ · Flat
Feb 2026£205,00061£3,361C78%
FERN COURT, 11 (FLAT 41) EAST STREET
DA7 4HJ · Flat
Feb 2026£212,50061£3,484C78%
84 BEDONWELL ROAD
DA7 5PW · Detached
Oct 2025£510,00069£7,391D78%
113 HUDSON ROAD
DA7 4PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£408,77565£6,289C78%
62 BRAMPTON ROAD
DA7 4SW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£528,75081£6,528D78%
7 ABBEY ROAD
DA7 4BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00067£4,925C77%
30A AVENUE ROAD
DA7 4ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00080£5,000D77%
21 NORFOLK GARDENS
DA7 5EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£665,00081£8,210D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address