HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

33, WOOLWICH ROAD, DA7 4HT

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£479,248

Median £5,446/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £520,000£558,000
Estimated value: £479,248Last sold (Mar 2021): £350,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DA7 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 SHERIDAN ROAD
DA7 4AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£512,50086£5,959E89%
61 WOOLWICH ROAD
DA7 4HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£477,50088£5,426C88%
24 MAYFAIR AVENUE
DA7 4TW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£558,00097£5,753D88%
7 FAIRLAWN AVENUE
DA7 4TQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£520,00097£5,361E85%
53 ABBOTTS WALK
DA7 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£463,00091£5,088E85%
7 SANDFORD ROAD
DA7 4AX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00093£4,032E85%
32 CHAPEL ROAD
DA7 4HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£438,00095£4,611D85%
15 BASILON ROAD
DA7 4RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£531,50090£5,906D84%
62 BRAMPTON ROAD
DA7 4SW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£528,75081£6,528D84%
58 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
DA7 4UL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000101£5,446D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address