HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

31, CHURCH ROAD, DA7 4DD

Terraced·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£413,034

Median £5,658/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £420,000£498,500
Estimated value: £413,034Last sold (Nov 2021): £370,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DA7 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 WOOLWICH ROAD
DA7 4HS · Terraced
Mar 2026£430,00076£5,658D91%
69 WEST STREET
DA7 4BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00075£5,400D90%
45 PELHAM ROAD
DA7 4LT · Terraced
Dec 2025£428,00079£5,418D88%
113 HUDSON ROAD
DA7 4PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£408,77565£6,289C87%
7 ABBEY ROAD
DA7 4BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00067£4,925C86%
198 BEDONWELL ROAD
DA7 5PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00074£6,284D85%
32 WEST STREET
DA7 4BE · Terraced
Sept 2025£395,00076£5,197D85%
43 GLENGALL ROAD
DA7 4AL · Terraced
Sept 2025£410,00078£5,256D85%
15 ABBEY ROAD
DA7 4BD · Terraced
Sept 2025£420,00068£6,176D85%
41 ROWAN ROAD
DA7 4BN · Terraced
Aug 2025£498,50072£6,924D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address