Estimated value
£447,525
Median £5,525/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £337,000£512,500
Estimated value: £447,525Last sold (Jun 2015): £215,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 62/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DA7 4BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77B PALMEIRA ROAD DA7 4UU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | C | 84% |
18 HUDSON ROAD DA7 4PQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 58 | £5,603 | D | 81% |
32 PALMAR ROAD DA7 4LJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £337,000 | 61 | £5,525 | D | 80% |
FERN COURT, 11 (FLAT 41) EAST STREET DA7 4HJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 61 | £3,484 | C | 78% |
FERN COURT, 11 (FLAT 56) EAST STREET DA7 4HJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 61 | £3,361 | C | 78% |
18 CYRIL ROAD DA7 4PP · Flat | Mar 2025 | £402,500 | 72 | £5,590 | D | 78% |
23 SHERIDAN ROAD DA7 4AP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £512,500 | 86 | £5,959 | E | 77% |
2 STANHOPE ROAD DA7 4PU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 64 | £5,156 | D | 76% |
77 WOOLWICH ROAD DA7 4HS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 76 | £5,658 | D | 76% |