HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

22, ABBEY ROAD, DA7 4BD

Semi-detached·151·EPC E
Estimated value
£689,013

Median £4,563/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,181Median £605,000£715,000
Estimated value: £689,013Last sold (Oct 2013): £317,500

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 72/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DA7 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HAMILTON ROAD
DA7 4PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£575,000130£4,423D82%
38 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
DA7 4UL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£611,500134£4,563D81%
265A BRAMPTON ROAD
DA7 4TA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£650,000131£4,962D80%
111 CHURCH ROAD
DA7 4DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,181116£3,665C79%
44 BELVEDERE ROAD
DA7 4NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£570,000123£4,634D79%
10 MARTENS AVENUE
DA7 6BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£605,000153£3,954C79%
72 HILLINGDON ROAD
DA7 6LL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£535,000148£3,615E78%
24 INGLEWOOD ROAD
DA7 6JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£655,000129£5,078D78%
90 BRAMPTON ROAD
DA7 4SW · Detached
Jul 2025£715,000163£4,387E78%
23 SHERIDAN ROAD
DA7 4AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£512,50086£5,959E78%

Dig deeper into this address