HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

23, ETHRONVI ROAD, DA7 4BB

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£440,832

Median £5,376/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £500,000£531,500
Estimated value: £440,832Last sold (Dec 2019): £460,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 43 points.

Sales near DA7 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 SHERIDAN ROAD
DA7 4AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£512,50086£5,959E89%
53 ABBOTTS WALK
DA7 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£463,00091£5,088E85%
7 SANDFORD ROAD
DA7 4AX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00093£4,032E85%
62 BRAMPTON ROAD
DA7 4SW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£528,75081£6,528D84%
15 BASILON ROAD
DA7 4RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£531,50090£5,906D84%
45 FAIRFORD AVENUE
DA7 6QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,00087£4,828E83%
187 LONG LANE
DA7 5AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,00093£5,376D83%
30A AVENUE ROAD
DA7 4ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00080£5,000D83%
2A CANBERRA ROAD
DA7 5SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00091£4,835D82%
49 HASLEMERE ROAD
DA7 4NE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,00089£5,899D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address