HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

9, SHERIDAN ROAD, DA7 4AP

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£535,029

Median £5,753/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£438,000Median £517,250£558,000
Estimated value: £535,029Last sold (Jun 2022): £463,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DA7 4AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 SHERIDAN ROAD
DA7 4AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£512,50086£5,959E93%
24 MAYFAIR AVENUE
DA7 4TW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£558,00097£5,753D91%
14 SHERIDAN ROAD
DA7 4AP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£497,50084£5,923D90%
32 CHAPEL ROAD
DA7 4HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£438,00095£4,611D88%
15 BASILON ROAD
DA7 4RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£531,50090£5,906D87%
62 BRAMPTON ROAD
DA7 4SW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£528,75081£6,528D87%
58 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
DA7 4UL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000101£5,446D87%
187 LONG LANE
DA7 5AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,00093£5,376D86%
39 OLDFIELD ROAD
DA7 4EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£517,250101£5,121D86%
8 NORTH STREET
DA7 4HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,00096£4,844D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address