HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

46, WOODLANDS ROAD, DA7 4AE

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£467,712

Median £5,376/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £500,000£558,000
Estimated value: £467,712Last sold (Apr 2020): £424,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DA7 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MAYFAIR AVENUE
DA7 4TW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£558,00097£5,753D91%
32 CHAPEL ROAD
DA7 4HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£438,00095£4,611D88%
15 BASILON ROAD
DA7 4RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£531,50090£5,906D87%
62 BRAMPTON ROAD
DA7 4SW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£528,75081£6,528D87%
23 SHERIDAN ROAD
DA7 4AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£512,50086£5,959E86%
187 LONG LANE
DA7 5AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,00093£5,376D86%
8 NORTH STREET
DA7 4HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,00096£4,844D86%
30A AVENUE ROAD
DA7 4ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00080£5,000D86%
2A CANBERRA ROAD
DA7 5SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00091£4,835D85%
59 ABBOTTS WALK
DA7 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00097£4,381D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address