HouseValuation
Home·DA6·Valuation

2, ROSSLAND CLOSE, DA6 7PP

Flat·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£383,925

Median £5,119/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £305,000£430,000
Estimated value: £383,925Last sold (Dec 1995): £47,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DA6 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
205 (THE SECOND FLOOR FLAT) BROADWAY
DA6 7ER · Flat
Jan 2026£212,00069£3,072D89%
CHRISTIE HOUSE (FLAT 11) GRAVEL HILL CLOSE
DA6 7PU · Flat
Dec 2025£275,00056£4,911D82%
4 - 5 (FLAT 1) MARKET PLACE
DA6 7DU · Flat
Nov 2025£270,00072£3,750B81%
49 HAWTHORN ROAD
DA6 7AF · Flat
Jan 2025£335,00070£4,786D79%
84 HORSHAM ROAD
DA6 7HP · Flat
Jan 2025£335,00064£5,234D79%
CLOCK TOWER COURT (FLAT 24) ROYAL OAK ROAD
DA6 7AS · Flat
Sept 2025£110,00083£1,325B79%
47 HAWTHORN ROAD
DA6 7AF · Flat
Nov 2025£290,00056£5,179C78%
14A WARREN ROAD
DA6 7LU · Flat
Oct 2024£376,00073£5,151D78%
52 BROOM MEAD
DA6 7NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00084£5,119D77%
40 OAKHOUSE ROAD
DA6 7NA · Flat
Jun 2025£305,00058£5,259D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address