HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

48, CARISBROOKE AVENUE, DA5 3HT

Terraced·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£642,408

Median £4,524/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £600,000£710,000
Estimated value: £642,408Last sold (Mar 2022): £745,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DA5 3HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 MAIDEN ERLEGH AVENUE
DA5 3PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000111£4,054C84%
2 STEYNTON AVENUE
DA5 3HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£665,000147£4,524C82%
10 VIEWFIELD ROAD
DA5 3EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000122£3,689C80%
21 VALENTINE AVENUE
DA5 3HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£710,000159£4,465C80%
13 DENTON TERRACE
DA5 2AF · Terraced
Nov 2025£525,000128£4,102D79%
49 CROFTON AVENUE
DA5 3AS · Terraced
Aug 2025£600,000110£5,455C78%
20 PENHILL ROAD
DA5 3EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£487,00093£5,237C78%
39 CARISBROOKE AVENUE
DA5 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£665,000143£4,650D77%
82 MAIDEN ERLEGH AVENUE
DA5 3PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£495,000117£4,231D77%
24 DARTFORD ROAD
DA5 2AZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£610,000106£5,755C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address