Estimated value
£877,500
Median £4,875/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£710,000Median £885,000£1,450,000
Estimated value: £877,500Last sold (Nov 2025): £915,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DA5 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 COTLEIGH AVENUE DA5 3HU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £780,000 | 160 | £4,875 | D | 85% |
47 BLENDON DRIVE DA5 3AA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £825,000 | 190 | £4,342 | D | 84% |
5 THE CRESCENT DA5 3DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £835,000 | 153 | £5,458 | D | 83% |
TAMAR PARK WAY DA5 2JD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £885,000 | 192 | £4,609 | C | 83% |
61 PARKHURST ROAD DA5 1BA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £973,500 | 164 | £5,936 | C | 81% |
19 CAMDEN ROAD DA5 3NS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,450,000 | 209 | £6,938 | C | 80% |
21 VALENTINE AVENUE DA5 3HF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £710,000 | 159 | £4,465 | C | 80% |
60 WANSUNT ROAD DA5 2DJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,235,000 | 172 | £7,180 | C | 79% |
53 TILE KILN LANE DA5 2JE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £850,000 | 189 | £4,497 | C | 79% |