HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

86, HOWARD AVENUE, DA5 3BD

Terraced·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£648,396

Median £5,229/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £550,000£650,000
Estimated value: £648,396Last sold (Jul 2006): £220,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA5 3BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 MAIDEN ERLEGH AVENUE
DA5 3PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000111£4,054C87%
82 MAIDEN ERLEGH AVENUE
DA5 3PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£495,000117£4,231D86%
10 PENHILL ROAD
DA5 3EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000119£4,622D85%
151 DORCHESTER AVENUE
DA5 3AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£570,00098£5,816D84%
13 DENTON TERRACE
DA5 2AF · Terraced
Nov 2025£525,000128£4,102D82%
100 HOWARD AVENUE
DA5 3BD · Terraced
Aug 2024£570,000109£5,229D82%
7 ALTON CLOSE
DA5 3QJ · Terraced
May 2025£520,000109£4,771D82%
49 CROFTON AVENUE
DA5 3AS · Terraced
Aug 2025£600,000110£5,455C81%
20 PENHILL ROAD
DA5 3EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£487,00093£5,237C81%
88 BLADINDON DRIVE
DA5 3BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£650,000119£5,462D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address