Estimated value
£475,800
Median £6,344/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £535,000£800,000
Estimated value: £475,800Last sold (Jul 2018): £420,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DA5 3AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
307 HURST ROAD DA5 3DZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 77 | £5,844 | D | 85% |
583 HURST ROAD DA5 3JS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £550,000 | 81 | £6,790 | D | 83% |
40 MAIDEN ERLEGH AVENUE DA5 3PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 93 | £6,344 | D | 83% |
7 THISTLEFIELD CLOSE DA5 3GJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 81 | £6,605 | C | 81% |
31 CAMDEN ROAD DA5 3NU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 90 | £5,889 | C | 80% |
152 UPTON ROAD DA5 1HQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 86 | £4,477 | D | 80% |
18 WEST WOODSIDE DA5 3PQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 76 | £5,197 | C | 80% |
25 BALDWYNS PARK DA5 2BE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £485,000 | 77 | £6,299 | D | 79% |
87 COLD BLOW CRESCENT DA5 2DR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £635,000 | 78 | £8,141 | D | 79% |