HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

19, BLENDON DRIVE, DA5 3AA

Semi-detached·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£600,820

Median £5,462/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £555,000£660,000
Estimated value: £600,820Last sold (Nov 2020): £617,500

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near DA5 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PENHILL ROAD
DA5 3EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000119£4,622D88%
88 BLADINDON DRIVE
DA5 3BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£650,000119£5,462D84%
6 THE AVENUE
DA5 3DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£612,50096£6,380D84%
94 THE DRIVE
DA5 3BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£595,00095£6,263D83%
67 OAKLEY PARK
DA5 3EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£523,00097£5,392C83%
307 HURST ROAD
DA5 3DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00077£5,844D82%
73 SHIRLEY AVENUE
DA5 3AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000109£4,862C82%
10 ARBUTHNOT LANE
DA5 1EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000119£5,546D82%
38 ARCADIAN AVENUE
DA5 1JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,000111£4,910D82%
56 BLADINDON DRIVE
DA5 3BN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£555,000113£4,912D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address