Estimated value
£895,560
Median £5,268/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £835,000£950,000
Estimated value: £895,560Last sold (Jun 2021): £790,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near DA5 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 BLENDON DRIVE DA5 3AA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £825,000 | 190 | £4,342 | D | 93% |
1 COTLEIGH AVENUE DA5 3HU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £780,000 | 160 | £4,875 | D | 88% |
117 CROFTON AVENUE DA5 3AU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £785,000 | 149 | £5,268 | D | 87% |
5 THE CRESCENT DA5 3DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £835,000 | 153 | £5,458 | D | 86% |
5 VIEWFIELD ROAD DA5 3EE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £915,000 | 180 | £5,083 | C | 84% |
28 BLENDON DRIVE DA5 3AB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £950,000 | 161 | £5,901 | D | 81% |
87 WOODLANDS PARK DA5 2EN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £890,000 | 191 | £4,660 | D | 80% |
TAMAR PARK WAY DA5 2JD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £885,000 | 192 | £4,609 | C | 80% |
49 BEECHWAY DA5 3DQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 122 | £5,738 | D | 79% |