HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

2, VANESSA WAY, DA5 2JS

Semi-detached·59·EPC E
Estimated value
£435,007

Median £7,373/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £450,000£550,000
Estimated value: £435,007Last sold (May 2023): £342,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 41 points.

Sales near DA5 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 RED LODGE ROAD
DA5 2JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00059£7,373D85%
60 RED LODGE ROAD
DA5 2JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£458,00060£7,633D82%
84 PENHILL ROAD
DA5 3EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00059£7,373D81%
12 ALBERT ROAD
DA5 1NN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£465,00061£7,623E79%
30 WHENMAN AVENUE
DA5 2BS · Terraced
Aug 2025£390,00058£6,724E78%
10 DENISTON AVENUE
DA5 3HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,00063£8,730D77%
4 JOYDENS WOOD ROAD
DA5 2HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£485,00069£7,029D77%
33 SHUTTLEMEAD
DA5 1RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£450,00060£7,500E75%
23 BANKSIDE CLOSE
DA5 2HE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£407,28071£5,736D75%
25 FAESTEN WAY
DA5 2JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£420,00059£7,119C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address