HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

33, RED LODGE ROAD, DA5 2JP

Semi-detached·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£346,531

Median £7,373/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,000Median £435,000£729,950
Estimated value: £346,531Last sold (Jan 2022): £405,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DA5 2JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 RED LODGE ROAD
DA5 2JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00059£7,373D88%
60 RED LODGE ROAD
DA5 2JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£458,00060£7,633D85%
84 PENHILL ROAD
DA5 3EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00059£7,373D78%
14 MURCHISON AVENUE
DA5 3LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£362,00051£7,098C76%
107 MURCHISON AVENUE
DA5 3LW · Terraced
Sept 2025£409,00051£8,020D74%
130 DORCHESTER AVENUE
DA5 3AW · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00050£7,700C74%
4 JOYDENS WOOD ROAD
DA5 2HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£485,00069£7,029D73%
12 EDEN ROAD
DA5 2EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00091£5,275D73%
25 FAESTEN WAY
DA5 2JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£420,00059£7,119C71%
40 BALDWYNS PARK
DA5 2BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£729,950124£5,887D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address