HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

116, SUMMERHOUSE DRIVE, DA5 2ES

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£540,960

Median £5,152/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £545,000£712,500
Estimated value: £540,960Last sold (Jun 2019): £460,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA5 2ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 EDEN ROAD
DA5 2EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00091£5,275D91%
14 VICARAGE ROAD
DA5 2AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,00098£4,643D89%
20 EDEN ROAD
DA5 2EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00091£4,780D88%
36 CHALET CLOSE
DA5 2EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£510,00099£5,152D86%
10 PENHILL ROAD
DA5 3EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000119£4,622D86%
10 ARBUTHNOT LANE
DA5 1EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000119£5,546D85%
38 ARCADIAN AVENUE
DA5 1JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,000111£4,910D85%
7 BROOKDALE ROAD
DA5 1RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£605,000101£5,990D84%
5 HUNTERS CLOSE
DA5 2HJ · Detached
Feb 2026£712,500109£6,537D84%
136 SUMMERHOUSE DRIVE
DA5 2ES · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£439,50091£4,830D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address