HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

48, COLD BLOW CRESCENT, DA5 2DS

Detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£466,126

Median £6,299/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£407,280Median £485,000£800,000
Estimated value: £466,126Last sold (Dec 1997): £135,750

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DA5 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BALDWYNS PARK
DA5 2BE · Detached
Aug 2025£485,00077£6,299D84%
87 COLD BLOW CRESCENT
DA5 2DR · Detached
Aug 2025£635,00078£8,141D84%
307 HURST ROAD
DA5 3DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00077£5,844D80%
4 JOYDENS WOOD ROAD
DA5 2HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£485,00069£7,029D79%
45 TILE KILN LANE
DA5 2JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,00084£5,655D79%
12 EDEN ROAD
DA5 2EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00091£5,275D79%
114 PARKHILL ROAD
DA5 1JA · Detached
Aug 2025£800,00066£12,121D79%
9 MARYFIELD CLOSE
DA5 2HY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£425,00078£5,449D78%
583 HURST ROAD
DA5 3JS · Detached
Jul 2025£550,00081£6,790D78%
23 BANKSIDE CLOSE
DA5 2HE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£407,28071£5,736D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address