HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

2B, COLD BLOW CRESCENT, DA5 2DS

Semi-detached·192·EPC B
Estimated value
£918,528

Median £4,784/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £885,000£1,235,000
Estimated value: £918,528Last sold (Apr 2010): £392,500

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DA5 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
133 DANSON ROAD
DA5 1DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£947,000219£4,324C83%
TAMAR PARK WAY
DA5 2JD · Detached
Dec 2025£885,000192£4,609C79%
239 UPTON ROAD SOUTH
DA5 1QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£900,000170£5,294C78%
60 WANSUNT ROAD
DA5 2DJ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,235,000172£7,180C75%
8 LESLEY CLOSE
DA5 1LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£725,000164£4,421B75%
53 TILE KILN LANE
DA5 2JE · Detached
Jul 2025£850,000189£4,497C75%
23 WOOD CLOSE
DA5 2HX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£650,000121£5,372B74%
14 BALDWYNS PARK
DA5 2BA · Detached
Jul 2025£885,000185£4,784C74%
17 HILL CRESCENT
DA5 2DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£810,000154£5,260D74%
2 STEYNTON AVENUE
DA5 3HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£665,000147£4,524C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address