Estimated value
£843,460
Median £4,660/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£625,000Median £885,000£1,235,000
Estimated value: £843,460Last sold (Dec 2021): £1,250,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 71/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DA5 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
113A WANSUNT ROAD DA5 2DN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £940,000 | 202 | £4,653 | D | 89% |
87 WOODLANDS PARK DA5 2EN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £890,000 | 191 | £4,660 | D | 82% |
TAMAR PARK WAY DA5 2JD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £885,000 | 192 | £4,609 | C | 82% |
1 COTLEIGH AVENUE DA5 3HU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £780,000 | 160 | £4,875 | D | 80% |
47 BLENDON DRIVE DA5 3AA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £825,000 | 190 | £4,342 | D | 79% |
60 WANSUNT ROAD DA5 2DJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,235,000 | 172 | £7,180 | C | 78% |
53 TILE KILN LANE DA5 2JE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £850,000 | 189 | £4,497 | C | 78% |
14 BALDWYNS PARK DA5 2BA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £885,000 | 185 | £4,784 | C | 77% |
17 HILL CRESCENT DA5 2DA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £810,000 | 154 | £5,260 | D | 77% |