Estimated value
£1,111,500
Median £4,875/m² in your area × 228 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£780,000Median £947,000£1,450,000
Estimated value: £1,111,500Last sold (Jun 2006): £750,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near DA5 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
113A WANSUNT ROAD DA5 2DN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £940,000 | 202 | £4,653 | D | 89% |
4 SANDHURST ROAD DA5 1DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,330,000 | 227 | £5,859 | D | 78% |
87 WOODLANDS PARK DA5 2EN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £890,000 | 191 | £4,660 | D | 76% |
TAMAR PARK WAY DA5 2JD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £885,000 | 192 | £4,609 | C | 76% |
19 CAMDEN ROAD DA5 3NS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,450,000 | 209 | £6,938 | C | 75% |
1 COTLEIGH AVENUE DA5 3HU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £780,000 | 160 | £4,875 | D | 74% |
133 DANSON ROAD DA5 1DG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £947,000 | 219 | £4,324 | C | 74% |
47 BLENDON DRIVE DA5 3AA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £825,000 | 190 | £4,342 | D | 73% |
109 PARKHILL ROAD DA5 1JB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £1,380,000 | 194 | £7,113 | D | 73% |