Estimated value
£820,260
Median £5,292/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£675,000Median £785,000£1,235,000
Estimated value: £820,260Last sold (Oct 2004): £500,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DA5 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A WICKSTEED CLOSE DA5 2BZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £675,000 | 147 | £4,592 | C | 85% |
60 WANSUNT ROAD DA5 2DJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,235,000 | 172 | £7,180 | C | 84% |
7 SUMMERHOUSE DRIVE DA5 2EB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £725,000 | 137 | £5,292 | D | 82% |
TAMAR PARK WAY DA5 2JD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £885,000 | 192 | £4,609 | C | 82% |
61 PARKHURST ROAD DA5 1BA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £973,500 | 164 | £5,936 | C | 81% |
5 HUNTERS CLOSE DA5 2HJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £712,500 | 109 | £6,537 | D | 81% |
CAMBALING PARK WAY DA5 2JD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £850,000 | 168 | £5,060 | C | 80% |
1 COTLEIGH AVENUE DA5 3HU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £780,000 | 160 | £4,875 | D | 80% |
117 CROFTON AVENUE DA5 3AU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £785,000 | 149 | £5,268 | D | 79% |