HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

28, WHENMAN AVENUE, DA5 2BS

Terraced·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£403,440

Median £6,724/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,000Median £398,000£436,000
Estimated value: £403,440Last sold (Jan 2019): £305,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DA5 2BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 HOWARD AVENUE
DA5 3BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£427,50067£6,381C85%
61 DORCHESTER AVENUE
DA5 3AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,50063£6,833C85%
14 MURCHISON AVENUE
DA5 3LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£362,00051£7,098C85%
22 WHENMAN AVENUE
DA5 2BS · Terraced
Dec 2024£369,52061£6,058C85%
30 WHENMAN AVENUE
DA5 2BS · Terraced
Aug 2025£390,00058£6,724E84%
105 CROFTON AVENUE
DA5 3AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£436,00063£6,921C84%
34 HOWARD AVENUE
DA5 3BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£398,00056£7,107C83%
101 HOWARD AVENUE
DA5 3BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£417,00063£6,619C82%
51 HOWARD AVENUE
DA5 3BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£385,00063£6,111C82%
8 WHENMAN AVENUE
DA5 2BS · Terraced
Nov 2024£383,00058£6,603D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address