Estimated value
£396,314
Median £6,833/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,000Median £390,000£436,000
Estimated value: £396,314Last sold (Feb 2020): £310,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DA5 2BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 DORCHESTER AVENUE DA5 3AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,500 | 63 | £6,833 | C | 85% |
14 MURCHISON AVENUE DA5 3LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 51 | £7,098 | C | 85% |
22 WHENMAN AVENUE DA5 2BS · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £369,520 | 61 | £6,058 | C | 85% |
30 WHENMAN AVENUE DA5 2BS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 58 | £6,724 | E | 84% |
105 CROFTON AVENUE DA5 3AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £436,000 | 63 | £6,921 | C | 84% |
34 HOWARD AVENUE DA5 3BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £398,000 | 56 | £7,107 | C | 83% |
130 DORCHESTER AVENUE DA5 3AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 50 | £7,700 | C | 83% |
101 HOWARD AVENUE DA5 3BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £417,000 | 63 | £6,619 | C | 82% |
51 HOWARD AVENUE DA5 3BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 63 | £6,111 | C | 82% |