Estimated value
£414,765
Median £6,381/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£313,000Median £427,500£445,000
Estimated value: £414,765Last sold (Dec 2020): £375,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DA5 2AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BEACONSFIELD ROAD DA5 2AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 88 | £4,375 | D | 84% |
19 SHIRLEY AVENUE DA5 3AY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 72 | £6,181 | D | 83% |
66 HOWARD AVENUE DA5 3BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £427,500 | 67 | £6,381 | C | 82% |
35 CROFTON AVENUE DA5 3AS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 66 | £5,909 | D | 82% |
61 RED LODGE ROAD DA5 2JP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 59 | £7,373 | D | 82% |
61 DORCHESTER AVENUE DA5 3AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,500 | 63 | £6,833 | C | 82% |
105 CROFTON AVENUE DA5 3AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £436,000 | 63 | £6,921 | C | 81% |
11 CLARENDON MEWS DA5 1JS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £313,000 | 74 | £4,230 | D | 81% |
30 WHENMAN AVENUE DA5 2BS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 58 | £6,724 | E | 81% |