HouseValuation
Home·DA4·Valuation

24, GORRINGE AVENUE, DA4 9LT

Flat·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£157,296

Median £3,277/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £180,000£210,000
Estimated value: £157,296Last sold (Apr 2014): £119,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DA4 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 GORRINGE AVENUE
DA4 9LT · Flat
Feb 2026£205,00056£3,661D90%
12 VICTORIA DRIVE
DA4 9NA · Flat
Feb 2026£154,00047£3,277C87%
8 VICTORIA DRIVE
DA4 9NA · Flat
Feb 2026£145,00045£3,222C87%
2 VICTORIA DRIVE
DA4 9NA · Flat
Jan 2026£102,00044£2,318C86%
16 GORRINGE AVENUE
DA4 9LT · Flat
Sept 2025£195,00060£3,250D86%
13 CHURCH ROAD
DA4 9EX · Flat
Nov 2025£200,00047£4,255C84%
26 VICTORIA DRIVE
DA4 9NA · Flat
Jul 2025£70,00054£1,296D84%
HUDSON HOUSE (FLAT 2) VICTORIA DRIVE
DA4 9NB · Flat
Oct 2025£160,00045£3,556E83%
25 GORRINGE AVENUE
DA4 9LT · Flat
Sept 2025£180,00056£3,214C83%
6 TURNERS PLACE
DA4 9BF · Flat
Jun 2025£210,00054£3,889D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address