HouseValuation
Home·DA4·Valuation

40, ESPARTO WAY, DA4 9FF

Flat·61·EPC B
Estimated value
£238,937

Median £3,917/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £230,000£242,500
Estimated value: £238,937Last sold (Oct 2024): £205,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near DA4 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 ESPARTO WAY
DA4 9FF · Flat
Dec 2025£220,00053£4,151B94%
76 ESPARTO WAY
DA4 9FF · Flat
Feb 2026£238,00057£4,175C94%
104 ESPARTO WAY
DA4 9FF · Flat
Dec 2025£230,00063£3,651C91%
78 ESPARTO WAY
DA4 9FF · Flat
Oct 2025£235,00060£3,917C89%
60 ESPARTO WAY
DA4 9FF · Flat
Feb 2025£215,00061£3,525B86%
100 ESPARTO WAY
DA4 9FF · Flat
Feb 2025£242,50059£4,110B86%
149 ESPARTO WAY
DA4 9LN · Flat
Dec 2025£230,00056£4,107C85%
50 ESPARTO WAY
DA4 9FF · Flat
Nov 2024£215,00056£3,839B84%
36 GORRINGE AVENUE
DA4 9LT · Flat
Feb 2026£205,00056£3,661D84%
46 ALEXANDRA WALK
DA4 9LY · Flat
Nov 2025£235,00065£3,615C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address