Estimated value
£357,280
Median £5,104/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £370,000£430,000
Estimated value: £357,280Last sold (Mar 2021): £325,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DA4 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 EAST HILL DA4 9AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 68 | £4,706 | D | 89% |
151 MAIN ROAD DA4 9HW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 65 | £4,615 | D | 88% |
54 HOLMESDALE HILL DA4 9DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 80 | £4,438 | C | 86% |
5 ALTON COTTAGES DA4 0AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 75 | £5,133 | D | 85% |
31 NEW ROAD DA4 9AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £316,450 | 62 | £5,104 | C | 84% |
25 BALMORAL ROAD DA4 9EZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 66 | £5,152 | D | 84% |
155A MAIN ROAD DA4 9HW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 79 | £4,684 | D | 82% |
23 MAIN ROAD DA4 9HG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 79 | £4,937 | D | 82% |
12 KEITH AVENUE DA4 9HH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £412,500 | 79 | £5,222 | D | 82% |