HouseValuation
Home·DA4·Valuation

34, CHURCHILL ROAD, DA4 9DP

Semi-detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£494,406

Median £4,086/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £450,000£565,000
Estimated value: £494,406Last sold (Mar 2025): £525,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DA4 9DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 BARFIELD
DA4 9EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000103£4,757D87%
21 CEDAR DRIVE
DA4 9EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000139£3,237E85%
22 BARTON ROAD
DA4 9EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£480,000126£3,810C84%
39 LONGMARSH VIEW
DA4 9DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000112£3,795D83%
37 DARENT MEAD
DA4 9EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00093£4,086D82%
39 SAXON PLACE
DA4 9JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000113£4,425D82%
27 DARENT MEAD
DA4 9EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00094£4,415D80%
90 ESPARTO WAY
DA4 9FF · Terraced
Sept 2025£412,500110£3,750C79%
23 PARSONAGE LANE
DA4 9HD · Detached
Dec 2025£565,000132£4,280D79%
22 CHURCHILL ROAD
DA4 9DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£450,000121£3,719E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address