HouseValuation
Home·DA4·Valuation

33, WATER MILL WAY, DA4 9BB

Semi-detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£547,460

Median £4,415/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £460,000£565,000
Estimated value: £547,460Last sold (Feb 2003): £192,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA4 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CEDAR DRIVE
DA4 9EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000139£3,237E88%
39 LONGMARSH VIEW
DA4 9DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000112£3,795D86%
37 DARENT MEAD
DA4 9EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00093£4,086D85%
39 SAXON PLACE
DA4 9JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000113£4,425D85%
90 BARFIELD
DA4 9EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000103£4,757D84%
27 DARENT MEAD
DA4 9EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00094£4,415D83%
23 PARSONAGE LANE
DA4 9HD · Detached
Dec 2025£565,000132£4,280D82%
22 BARTON ROAD
DA4 9EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£480,000126£3,810C81%
86 MAIN ROAD
DA4 9EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,00091£4,835D81%
80 SCHOOL LANE
DA4 9DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,00094£4,894D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address