Estimated value
£430,590
Median £4,630/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £440,000£650,000
Estimated value: £430,590Last sold (Jul 2015): £405,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near DA4 9AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 NEW ROAD DA4 9AR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 94 | £3,457 | E | 89% |
37 DARENT MEAD DA4 9EH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 93 | £4,086 | D | 88% |
90 BARFIELD DA4 9EL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 103 | £4,757 | D | 87% |
27 DARENT MEAD DA4 9EH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 94 | £4,415 | D | 86% |
2A NEW ROAD DA4 9AR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 85 | £4,176 | D | 84% |
86 MAIN ROAD DA4 9EU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 91 | £4,835 | D | 84% |
80 SCHOOL LANE DA4 9DQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 94 | £4,894 | D | 84% |
4 VICTORY TERRACE DA4 9JR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 101 | £6,436 | D | 84% |
STATION ROAD COTTAGES (3) STATION ROAD DA4 9BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 99 | £4,495 | D | 82% |