HouseValuation
Home·DA4·Valuation

39, EYNSFORD RISE, DA4 0HS

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£424,582

Median £4,937/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £412,500£675,000
Estimated value: £424,582Last sold (May 2013): £390,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DA4 0HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 DARENT MEAD
DA4 9EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00093£4,086D86%
10 ST MARTINS DRIVE
DA4 0EZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£675,00082£8,232D84%
5 ALTON COTTAGES
DA4 0AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,00075£5,133D84%
27 DARENT MEAD
DA4 9EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00094£4,415D84%
155A MAIN ROAD
DA4 9HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00079£4,684D83%
23 MAIN ROAD
DA4 9HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00079£4,937D83%
12 KEITH AVENUE
DA4 9HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£412,50079£5,222D83%
78 POLLYHAUGH
DA4 0HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£490,00083£5,904C82%
2A NEW ROAD
DA4 9AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00085£4,176D82%
86 MAIN ROAD
DA4 9EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,00091£4,835D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address