Estimated value
£615,360
Median £5,128/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £599,995£710,000
Estimated value: £615,360Last sold (Oct 2024): £527,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DA4 0BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LITTLE DENES TOWER CROFT DA4 0AS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £630,000 | 107 | £5,888 | D | 85% |
21 EYNSFORD ROAD DA4 0BD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 127 | £4,331 | D | 85% |
90 BARFIELD DA4 9EL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 103 | £4,757 | D | 85% |
LELANT STATION ROAD DA4 0EJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £600,000 | 104 | £5,769 | D | 84% |
HOLLY VIEW HOUSE STATION ROAD DA4 0ER · Detached | Dec 2025 | £680,000 | 106 | £6,415 | D | 82% |
39 LONGMARSH VIEW DA4 9DZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 112 | £3,795 | D | 81% |
37 DARENT MEAD DA4 9EH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 93 | £4,086 | D | 80% |
39 SAXON PLACE DA4 9JQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 113 | £4,425 | D | 80% |