Estimated value
£323,379
Median £5,133/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £370,000£400,000
Estimated value: £323,379Last sold (May 2024): £385,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DA4 0AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 GIBSONS PLACE DA4 0AA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 68 | £5,882 | C | 87% |
6 GIBSONS PLACE DA4 0AA · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £390,000 | 62 | £6,290 | C | 83% |
31 NEW ROAD DA4 9AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £316,450 | 62 | £5,104 | C | 82% |
3 BANK COTTAGES DA4 0BA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £398,000 | 59 | £6,746 | D | 82% |
5 ALTON COTTAGES DA4 0AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 75 | £5,133 | D | 81% |
30 EAST HILL DA4 9AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 68 | £4,706 | D | 81% |
151 MAIN ROAD DA4 9HW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 65 | £4,615 | D | 80% |
147 NEW ROAD DA4 9AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 58 | £6,379 | C | 79% |
54 HOLMESDALE HILL DA4 9DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 80 | £4,438 | C | 78% |