HouseValuation
Home·DA3·Valuation

72, OLIVERS MILL, DA3 8RF

Detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£457,639

Median £5,029/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £518,000£657,000
Estimated value: £457,639Last sold (Dec 2022): £420,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DA3 8RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 CHERRY TREES
DA3 8DS · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00091£6,044D88%
16 SEVEN ACRES
DA3 8RN · Detached
Dec 2025£518,000103£5,029C87%
15 SEVEN ACRES
DA3 8RN · Detached
Nov 2025£437,00099£4,414C87%
COPPINS GRANGE WAY
DA3 8ES · Detached
Oct 2025£625,00094£6,649C86%
67 SEVEN ACRES
DA3 8RW · Detached
Jul 2025£472,00099£4,768C84%
COURT COTTAGE VALLEY ROAD
DA3 8NA · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00082£5,000E83%
66 SEVEN ACRES
DA3 8RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00082£4,695C82%
76 FAWKHAM AVENUE
DA3 7HE · Detached
Mar 2026£657,000109£6,028C80%
16 ORCHARD CLOSE
DA3 7JP · Detached
Dec 2025£515,00097£5,309D80%
61 OLIVERS MILL
DA3 8RF · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000111£4,685A80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address